Thursday, 17th October 2019
Logo
NEWS

Digital Realty launches digital docklands

Digital Realty opens new Docklands facility to support the growth of London’s technology ecosystem.

Read More

NEWS

On-demand connectivity for Munich

Megaport, a global leading Network as a Service (NaaS) provider servicing more than 1,500 customers worldwide, has completed the deployment of EdgeConneX's elastic cloud connectivity fabric at the EdgeConneX Munich data center. Megaport’s cloud connectivity solution enables enterprises to reduce operational costs, increase control and scale by leveraging multiple on-demand cloud services. The Munich announcement follows as EdgeConneX and Megaport expand their relationship globally, having recent...

Read More

NEWS

Single-mode specification for data centre applications

Specification defines 53Gbps per lane fully analog PAM-4 solutions for 50G SFP, 100G DSFP, 100G SFP-DD, 200G QSFP, and 400G QSFP-DD and OSFP single-mode modules.

Read More

NEWS

The easy way to get cooling units IoT-ready

New IoT adaptor for enclosure cooling units.

Read More

NEWS

Shell and PDENH are investing in Dutch sustainable data centre technology scaleup Asperitas

Asperitas has attracted an investment from Shell Ventures, the corporate venture arm of Shell, and the Participation Fund for Sustainable Economy North Holland (PDENH). The investment, led by Shell Ventures, supports the acceleration of Asperitas’ mission to enable sustainable datacentres on a global scale.

Read More

NEWS

Colt Data Centre Services strengthens commitment to energy & sustainability development programme

Norbert Szalay’s appointment will boost Colt DCS’ dedication towards more sustainable data centre operations.

Read More

Award winning UK based technical services specialist, Sudlows, has completed a full office fit out,...
Accelerates market expansions due to growing customer demand.
VIRTUS Data Centre Campus at Stockley Park will meet the need for hyper efficient, well connected, f...
Critical environment specialist Keysource has been appointed to deliver a range of IT infrastructure...
Proact has been entrusted with ATG’s investment in a new IT platform for their gambling operations.
Social investment network uses Azure ExpressRoute to achieve flexible cloud deployment while meeting...
Latest Video

Equinix Insider - White Ops President & COO, Eddie Schwartz

Eddie has over 25 years experience in information security, including recent work as the CISO of RSA, the Security Division of EMC, and Co-Founder/CSO of NetWitness.

Read more